Teams |
Round/Venue |
Tip |
Score |
Liteks 0 Lost To Hamburg 1
|
First Round |
Hamburg
|
1 - 2 |
Lens 1 Drew With FC Copenhagen 1
|
First Round |
Lens |
2 - 1 |
Spartak Moscow 5 Defeated Hacken 0
|
First Round |
Spartak Moscow
|
2 - 0 |
Larisa 2 Defeated Blackburn 0
|
First Round |
Blackburn |
1 - 2 |
Bayer Leverkusen 3 Defeated Leiria 1
|
First Round |
Bayer Leverkusen
|
2 - 0 |
Groclin Grodzisk 0 Lost To Crvena Zvezda 1
|
First Round |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
AEK Athens 3 Defeated Salzburg 0
|
First Round |
AEK Athens
|
2 - 1 |
Tampere United 2 Lost To Bordeaux 3
|
First Round |
Bordeaux
|
1 - 2 |
St Petersburg 3 Defeated Standard Liege 0
|
First Round |
St Petersburg
|
2 - 1 |
Mlada Boleslav 0 Lost To Palermo 1
|
First Round |
Palermo
|
1 - 2 |
Dinamo Zagreb 0 Lost To Ajax 1
|
First Round |
Ajax
|
1 - 2 |
Sochaux 0 Lost To Panionios 2
|
First Round |
Sochaux |
2 - 1 |
Bayern Munich 1 Defeated Belenenses 0
|
First Round |
Bayern Munich
|
3 - 0 |
Hammarby 2 Defeated Braga 1
|
First Round |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
Brann 0 Lost To Club Bruges 1
|
First Round |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
Dinamo Bucarest 1 Lost To Elfsborg 2
|
First Round |
Dinamo Bucarest |
2 - 1 |
Loko Sofia 1 Lost To Rennes 3
|
First Round |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
Hapoel Tel Aviv 0 Drew With AIK 0
|
First Round |
Hapoel Tel Aviv |
2 - 1 |
Midtjylland 1 Lost To Lokomotiv Moscow 3
|
First Round |
Lokomotiv Moscow
|
1 - 2 |
Sarajevo 1 Lost To Basle 2
|
First Round |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
Rabotnicki 1 Drew With Bolton 1
|
First Round |
Bolton |
1 - 2 |
Empoli 2 Defeated Zurich 1
|
First Round |
Empoli
|
2 - 1 |
Sion 3 Defeated Galatasaray 2
|
First Round |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
Sparta Prague 0 Drew With OB Odense 0
|
First Round |
Sparta Prague |
2 - 1 |
Aris 1 Defeated Real Zaragoza 0
|
First Round |
Real Zaragoza |
1 - 2 |
Artmedia 1 Lost To Panathinaikos 2
|
First Round |
Panathinaikos
|
1 - 2 |
Groningen 1 Drew With Fiorentina 1
|
First Round |
Fiorentina |
1 - 2 |
Toulouse 0 Drew With CSKA Sofia 0
|
First Round |
Toulouse |
2 - 1 |
Anderlecht 1 Drew With Rapid Vienna 1
|
First Round |
Anderlecht |
2 - 1 |
Atletico Madrid 4 Defeated Erciyesspor 0
|
First Round |
Atletico Madrid
|
2 - 0 |
Austria Wien 2 Defeated Valerenga 0
|
First Round |
Austria Wien
|
2 - 1 |
Heerenveen 5 Defeated Helsingborg 3
|
First Round |
Heerenveen
|
2 - 1 |
Nurnberg 0 Drew With Rapid Bucharest 0
|
First Round |
Nurnberg |
2 - 1 |
Sampdoria 2 Drew With AaB Aalborg 2
|
First Round |
Sampdoria |
2 - 0 |
Everton 1 Drew With Metalist Kharkov 1
|
First Round |
Everton |
2 - 0 |
Getafe 1 Defeated Twente Enschede 0
|
First Round |
Getafe
|
2 - 1 |
Tottenham 6 Defeated Anorthosis 1
|
First Round |
Tottenham
|
3 - 0 |
Aberdeen 0 Drew With Dnipro 0
|
First Round |
Aberdeen |
2 - 1 |
Villarreal 4 Defeated BATE 1
|
First Round |
Villarreal
|
2 - 0 |
Pacos Ferreira 0 Lost To AZ Alkmaar 1
|
First Round |
AZ Alkmaar
|
1 - 2 |
Panathinaikos 3 Defeated Artmedia 0
|
First Round |
Panathinaikos
|
2 - 1 |
Rapid Bucharest 2 Drew With Nurnberg 2
|
First Round |
Rapid Bucharest |
2 - 0 |
Lokomotiv Moscow 2 Defeated Midtjylland 0
|
First Round |
Lokomotiv Moscow
|
2 - 0 |
Helsingborg 5 Defeated Heerenveen 1
|
First Round |
Draw |
2 - 2 |
Erciyesspor 0 Lost To Atletico Madrid 5
|
First Round |
Atletico Madrid
|
0 - 2 |
Hamburg 3 Defeated Liteks 1
|
First Round |
Hamburg
|
2 - 0 |
Zurich 3 Defeated Empoli 0
|
First Round |
Zurich
|
2 - 1 |
AaB Aalborg 0 Drew With Sampdoria 0
|
First Round |
Sampdoria |
1 - 2 |
Hacken 1 Lost To Spartak Moscow 3
|
First Round |
Spartak Moscow
|
1 - 2 |
CSKA Sofia 1 Drew With Toulouse 1
|
First Round |
CSKA Sofia |
2 - 1 |
Dnipro 1 Drew With Aberdeen 1
|
First Round |
Dnipro |
2 - 1 |
Elfsborg 0 Lost To Dinamo Bucarest 1
|
First Round |
Elfsborg |
2 - 1 |
OB Odense 0 Drew With Sparta Prague 0
|
First Round |
Sparta Prague |
1 - 2 |
Valerenga 2 Drew With Austria Wien 2
|
First Round |
Draw
|
1 - 1 |
Ajax 2 Lost To Dinamo Zagreb 3
|
First Round |
Ajax |
2 - 0 |
Basle 6 Defeated Sarajevo 0
|
First Round |
Basle
|
2 - 0 |
BATE 0 Lost To Villarreal 2
|
First Round |
Villarreal
|
1 - 2 |
Anorthosis 1 Drew With Tottenham 1
|
First Round |
Tottenham |
1 - 3 |
Panionios 0 Lost To Sochaux 1
|
First Round |
Panionios |
2 - 1 |
Standard Liege 1 Drew With St Petersburg 1
|
First Round |
Standard Liege |
2 - 0 |
FC Copenhagen 2 Defeated Lens 1
|
First Round |
Draw |
2 - 1 |
Metalist Kharkov 2 Lost To Everton 3
|
First Round |
Everton
|
2 - 1 |
AIK 0 Lost To Hapoel Tel Aviv 1
|
First Round |
Draw |
2 - 1 |
Belenenses 0 Lost To Bayern Munich 2
|
First Round |
Bayern Munich
|
0 - 2 |
Club Bruges 1 Lost To Brann 2
|
First Round |
Club Bruges |
2 - 0 |
Galatasaray 5 Defeated Sion 1
|
First Round |
Galatasaray
|
2 - 0 |
Rapid Vienna 0 Lost To Anderlecht 1
|
First Round |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
Salzburg 1 Defeated AEK Athens 0
|
First Round |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
Crvena Zvezda 2 Defeated Groclin Grodzisk 0
|
First Round |
Crvena Zvezda
|
2 - 1 |
Twente Enschede 3 Defeated Getafe 2
|
First Round |
Draw |
2 - 1 |
Palermo 0 Lost To Mlada Boleslav 1
|
First Round |
Palermo |
2 - 0 |
Rennes 1 Lost To Loko Sofia 2
|
First Round |
Rennes |
2 - 1 |
Blackburn 2 Defeated Larisa 1
|
First Round |
Blackburn
|
3 - 1 |
Bolton 1 Defeated Rabotnicki 0
|
First Round |
Bolton
|
2 - 1 |
Bordeaux 1 Drew With Tampere United 1
|
First Round |
Bordeaux |
2 - 1 |
Fiorentina 1 Drew With Groningen 1
|
First Round |
Fiorentina |
2 - 0 |
Real Zaragoza 2 Defeated Aris 1
|
First Round |
Real Zaragoza
|
2 - 0 |
AZ Alkmaar 0 Drew With Pacos Ferreira 0
|
First Round |
AZ Alkmaar |
2 - 0 |
Braga 4 Defeated Hammarby 0
|
First Round |
Braga
|
2 - 1 |
Leiria 3 Defeated Bayer Leverkusen 2
|
First Round |
Bayer Leverkusen |
1 - 2 |
Helsingborg 1 Drew With Panionios 1
|
Group H |
Helsingborg |
2 - 1 |
Sparta Prague 1 Lost To Zurich 2
|
Group E |
Sparta Prague |
2 - 1 |
Panathinaikos 3 Defeated Aberdeen 0
|
Group B |
Panathinaikos
|
2 - 0 |
Brann 0 Lost To Hamburg 1
|
Group D |
Hamburg
|
1 - 2 |
Bayer Leverkusen 1 Defeated Toulouse 0
|
Group E |
Bayer Leverkusen
|
2 - 1 |
Bordeaux 2 Defeated Galatasaray 1
|
Group H |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
St Petersburg 1 Drew With AZ Alkmaar 1
|
Group A |
St Petersburg |
2 - 1 |
Tottenham 1 Lost To Getafe 2
|
Group G |
Tottenham |
2 - 1 |
Everton 3 Defeated Larisa 1
|
Group A |
Everton
|
2 - 0 |
Elfsborg 1 Drew With AEK Athens 1
|
Group C |
Draw
|
1 - 2 |
Bolton 1 Drew With Braga 1
|
Group F |
Bolton |
2 - 1 |
Lokomotiv Moscow 3 Drew With Atletico Madrid 3
|
Group B |
Draw
|
1 - 1 |
Villarreal 1 Drew With Fiorentina 1
|
Group C |
Villarreal |
2 - 1 |
Basle 1 Defeated Rennes 0
|
Group D |
Basle
|
2 - 1 |
Anderlecht 2 Defeated Hapoel Tel Aviv 0
|
Group G |
Anderlecht
|
2 - 1 |
Crvena Zvezda 2 Lost To Bayern Munich 3
|
Group F |
Bayern Munich
|
1 - 2 |
Larisa 2 Lost To St Petersburg 3
|
Group A |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
Spartak Moscow 2 Defeated Bayer Leverkusen 1
|
Group E |
Spartak Moscow
|
2 - 1 |
Hapoel Tel Aviv 0 Lost To Tottenham 2
|
Group G |
Tottenham
|
1 - 2 |
Rennes 1 Drew With Brann 1
|
Group D |
Rennes |
2 - 1 |
Bayern Munich 2 Drew With Bolton 2
|
Group F |
Bayern Munich |
2 - 1 |
Galatasaray 2 Lost To Helsingborg 3
|
Group H |
Galatasaray |
2 - 0 |
AaB Aalborg 1 Drew With Anderlecht 1
|
Group G |
Draw
|
1 - 1 |
FC Copenhagen 0 Lost To Panathinaikos 1
|
Group B |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
Dinamo Zagreb 0 Drew With Basle 0
|
Group D |
Dinamo Zagreb |
2 - 1 |
Austria Wien 1 Lost To Bordeaux 2
|
Group H |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
Mlada Boleslav 1 Lost To Villarreal 2
|
Group C |
Villarreal
|
1 - 2 |
Toulouse 2 Lost To Sparta Prague 3
|
Group E |
Toulouse |
2 - 1 |
Fiorentina 6 Defeated Elfsborg 1
|
Group C |
Fiorentina
|
2 - 0 |
Aris 3 Defeated Crvena Zvezda 0
|
Group F |
Aris
|
2 - 1 |
Aberdeen 1 Drew With Lokomotiv Moscow 1
|
Group B |
Lokomotiv Moscow |
1 - 2 |
Nurnberg 0 Lost To Everton 2
|
Group A |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
St Petersburg 2 Drew With Nurnberg 2
|
Group A |
St Petersburg |
2 - 0 |
Elfsborg 1 Lost To Mlada Boleslav 3
|
Group C |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
Lokomotiv Moscow 0 Lost To FC Copenhagen 1
|
Group B |
Lokomotiv Moscow |
2 - 1 |
Sparta Prague 0 Drew With Spartak Moscow 0
|
Group E |
Draw
|
1 - 1 |
Hamburg 3 Defeated Rennes 0
|
Group D |
Hamburg
|
2 - 1 |
AEK Athens 1 Drew With Fiorentina 1
|
Group C |
Draw
|
1 - 1 |
Panionios 0 Lost To Galatasaray 3
|
Group H |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
Brann 2 Defeated Dinamo Zagreb 1
|
Group D |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
Zurich 2 Defeated Toulouse 0
|
Group E |
Zurich
|
2 - 1 |
Helsingborg 3 Defeated Austria Wien 0
|
Group H |
Helsingborg
|
2 - 1 |
AZ Alkmaar 1 Defeated Larisa 0
|
Group A |
AZ Alkmaar
|
2 - 0 |
Atletico Madrid 2 Defeated Aberdeen 0
|
Group B |
Atletico Madrid
|
2 - 0 |
Tottenham 3 Defeated AaB Aalborg 2
|
Group G |
Tottenham
|
2 - 0 |
Getafe 1 Lost To Hapoel Tel Aviv 2
|
Group G |
Getafe |
2 - 1 |
Bolton 1 Drew With Aris 1
|
Group F |
Bolton |
2 - 1 |
Braga 1 Drew With Bayern Munich 1
|
Group F |
Bayern Munich |
1 - 2 |
Nurnberg 2 Defeated AZ Alkmaar 1
|
Group A |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
Everton 1 Defeated St Petersburg 0
|
Group A |
Everton
|
2 - 1 |
FC Copenhagen 0 Lost To Atletico Madrid 2
|
Group B |
Atletico Madrid
|
1 - 2 |
Panathinaikos 2 Defeated Lokomotiv Moscow 0
|
Group B |
Panathinaikos
|
2 - 1 |
Mlada Boleslav 0 Lost To AEK Athens 1
|
Group C |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
Villarreal 2 Defeated Elfsborg 0
|
Group C |
Villarreal
|
2 - 1 |
Dinamo Zagreb 0 Lost To Hamburg 2
|
Group D |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
Basle 1 Defeated Brann 0
|
Group D |
Basle
|
2 - 1 |
Spartak Moscow 1 Defeated Zurich 0
|
Group E |
Spartak Moscow
|
2 - 1 |
Bayer Leverkusen 1 Defeated Sparta Prague 0
|
Group E |
Bayer Leverkusen
|
2 - 1 |
Aris 1 Drew With Braga 1
|
Group F |
Aris |
2 - 1 |
Crvena Zvezda 0 Lost To Bolton 1
|
Group F |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
AaB Aalborg 1 Lost To Getafe 2
|
Group G |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
Anderlecht 1 Drew With Tottenham 1
|
Group G |
Draw
|
1 - 1 |
Austria Wien 0 Lost To Panionios 1
|
Group H |
Austria Wien |
2 - 1 |
Bordeaux 2 Defeated Helsingborg 1
|
Group H |
Bordeaux
|
2 - 1 |
Zurich 0 Lost To Bayer Leverkusen 5
|
Group E |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
Toulouse 2 Defeated Spartak Moscow 1
|
Group E |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
Braga 2 Defeated Crvena Zvezda 0
|
Group F |
Braga
|
2 - 1 |
Bayern Munich 6 Defeated Aris 0
|
Group F |
Bayern Munich
|
2 - 1 |
Getafe 2 Defeated Anderlecht 1
|
Group G |
Getafe
|
2 - 1 |
Hapoel Tel Aviv 1 Lost To AaB Aalborg 3
|
Group G |
Hapoel Tel Aviv |
2 - 1 |
Panionios 2 Lost To Bordeaux 3
|
Group H |
Bordeaux
|
1 - 2 |
Galatasaray 0 Drew With Austria Wien 0
|
Group H |
Galatasaray |
2 - 0 |
Getafe 2 Defeated RSC Anderlecht 1
|
Round 1 |
Getafe
|
2 - 1 |
AZ Alkmaar 2 Lost To Everton 3
|
Group A |
AZ Alkmaar |
2 - 1 |
Larisa 1 Lost To Nurnberg 3
|
Group A |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
Atletico Madrid 2 Defeated Panathinaikos 1
|
Group B |
Atletico Madrid
|
2 - 1 |
Aberdeen 4 Defeated FC Copenhagen 0
|
Group B |
Aberdeen
|
2 - 1 |
AEK Athens 1 Lost To Villarreal 2
|
Group C |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
Fiorentina 2 Defeated Mlada Boleslav 1
|
Group C |
Fiorentina
|
2 - 1 |
Hamburg 1 Drew With Basle 1
|
Group D |
Hamburg |
2 - 1 |
Rennes 1 Drew With Dinamo Zagreb 1
|
Group D |
Rennes |
2 - 1 |
St Petersburg 1 Defeated Villarreal 0
|
Round of 32 |
Villarreal |
1 - 2 |
Galatasaray 0 Drew With Bayer Leverkusen 0
|
Round of 32 |
Draw
|
1 - 1 |
AEK Athens 1 Drew With Getafe 1
|
Round of 32 |
AEK Athens |
2 - 1 |
Brann 0 Lost To Everton 2
|
Round of 32 |
Everton
|
1 - 2 |
Werder Bremen 3 Defeated Braga 0
|
Round of 32 |
Werder Bremen
|
2 - 0 |
Marseille 3 Defeated Spartak Moscow 0
|
Round of 32 |
Marseille
|
2 - 1 |
PSV 2 Defeated Helsingborg 0
|
Round of 32 |
PSV
|
2 - 0 |
Anderlecht 2 Defeated Bordeaux 1
|
Round of 32 |
Anderlecht
|
2 - 1 |
Rangers 0 Drew With Panathinaikos 0
|
Round of 32 |
Rangers |
2 - 1 |
Sporting Lisbon 2 Defeated Basle 0
|
Round of 32 |
Sporting Lisbon
|
2 - 1 |
Aberdeen 2 Drew With Bayern Munich 2
|
Round of 32 |
Bayern Munich |
1 - 2 |
Zurich 1 Lost To Hamburg 3
|
Round of 32 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
Rosenborg 0 Lost To Fiorentina 1
|
Round of 32 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
Bolton 1 Defeated Atletico Madrid 0
|
Round of 32 |
Atletico Madrid |
1 - 2 |
Slavia Prague 1 Lost To Tottenham 2
|
Round of 32 |
Tottenham
|
1 - 2 |
Benfica 1 Defeated Nurnberg 0
|
Round of 32 |
Benfica
|
2 - 1 |
Bayer Leverkusen 5 Defeated Galatasaray 1
|
Round of 32 |
Bayer Leverkusen
|
2 - 1 |
Hamburg 0 Drew With Zurich 0
|
Round of 32 |
Hamburg |
2 - 0 |
Spartak Moscow 2 Defeated Marseille 0
|
Round of 32 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
Panathinaikos 1 Drew With Rangers 1
|
Round of 32 |
Panathinaikos |
2 - 1 |
Bayern Munich 5 Defeated Aberdeen 1
|
Round of 32 |
Bayern Munich
|
2 - 0 |
Atletico Madrid 0 Drew With Bolton 0
|
Round of 32 |
Atletico Madrid |
2 - 1 |
Fiorentina 2 Defeated Rosenborg 1
|
Round of 32 |
Fiorentina
|
2 - 1 |
Getafe 3 Defeated AEK Athens 0
|
Round of 32 |
Getafe
|
2 - 1 |
Helsingborg 1 Lost To PSV 2
|
Round of 32 |
PSV
|
1 - 2 |
Tottenham 1 Drew With Slavia Prague 1
|
Round of 32 |
Tottenham |
2 - 0 |
Villarreal 2 Defeated St Petersburg 1
|
Round of 32 |
Villarreal
|
2 - 0 |
Bordeaux 1 Drew With Anderlecht 1
|
Round of 32 |
Bordeaux |
2 - 1 |
Basle 0 Lost To Sporting Lisbon 3
|
Round of 32 |
Sporting Lisbon
|
1 - 2 |
Everton 6 Defeated Brann 1
|
Round of 32 |
Everton
|
2 - 0 |
Nurnberg 2 Drew With Benfica 2
|
Round of 32 |
Draw
|
1 - 1 |
Braga 0 Lost To Werder Bremen 1
|
Round of 32 |
Werder Bremen
|
1 - 2 |
Anderlecht 0 Lost To Bayern Munich 5
|
Round of 16 |
Bayern Munich
|
1 - 2 |
Fiorentina 2 Defeated Everton 0
|
Round of 16 |
Fiorentina
|
2 - 1 |
Marseille 3 Defeated St Petersburg 1
|
Round of 16 |
Marseille
|
2 - 1 |
Rangers 2 Defeated Werder Bremen 0
|
Round of 16 |
Rangers
|
2 - 1 |
Bolton 1 Drew With Sporting Lisbon 1
|
Round of 16 |
Bolton |
2 - 1 |
Bayer Leverkusen 1 Defeated Hamburg 0
|
Round of 16 |
Bayer Leverkusen
|
2 - 1 |
Tottenham 0 Lost To PSV 1
|
Round of 16 |
Tottenham |
2 - 1 |
Benfica 1 Lost To Getafe 2
|
Round of 16 |
Benfica |
2 - 1 |
St Petersburg 2 Defeated Marseille 0
|
Round of 16 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
Hamburg 3 Defeated Bayer Leverkusen 2
|
Round of 16 |
Hamburg
|
2 - 1 |
Everton 2 Defeated Fiorentina 0
|
Round of 16 |
Everton
|
2 - 1 |
PSV 0 Lost To Tottenham 1
|
Round of 16 |
PSV |
2 - 1 |
Bayern Munich 1 Lost To Anderlecht 2
|
Round of 16 |
Bayern Munich |
2 - 0 |
Getafe 1 Defeated Benfica 0
|
Round of 16 |
Getafe
|
2 - 1 |
Werder Bremen 1 Defeated Rangers 0
|
Round of 16 |
Werder Bremen
|
2 - 1 |
Sporting Lisbon 1 Defeated Bolton 0
|
Round of 16 |
Sporting Lisbon
|
2 - 1 |
Bayer Leverkusen 1 Lost To St Petersburg 4
|
Quarter Final |
Bayer Leverkusen |
2 - 1 |
Rangers 0 Drew With Sporting Lisbon 0
|
Quarter Final |
Rangers |
2 - 1 |
Bayern Munich 1 Drew With Getafe 1
|
Quarter Final |
Bayern Munich |
2 - 1 |
Fiorentina 1 Drew With PSV 1
|
Round 12 |
Fiorentina |
2 - 1 |
St Petersburg 0 Lost To Bayer Leverkusen 1
|
Quarter Final |
St Petersburg |
2 - 1 |
PSV 0 Lost To Fiorentina 2
|
Quarter Final |
PSV |
2 - 1 |
Getafe 3 Drew With Bayern Munich 3
|
Quarter Final |
Bayern Munich |
1 - 2 |
Sporting Lisbon 0 Lost To Rangers 2
|
Quarter Final |
Sporting Lisbon |
2 - 1 |
Bayern Munich 1 Drew With St Petersburg 1
|
Semi Final |
Bayern Munich |
2 - 1 |
Rangers 0 Drew With Fiorentina 0
|
Semi Final |
Rangers |
2 - 1 |
St Petersburg 4 Defeated Bayern Munich 0
|
Semi Final |
Bayern Munich |
1 - 2 |
Fiorentina 0 Drew With Rangers 0
|
Semi Final |
Fiorentina |
2 - 1 |
St Petersburg 2 Defeated Rangers 0
|
Final |
St Petersburg
|
2 - 1 |